Hot off the Marquee

A Special Thank You
to the
2011/2012 Marquee Crew
 
Michelle Hannon and Rhia Dasgupta
Vinny Varghese, Viraj Parekh, Ikram Hussain

 
 
 
Anna Vaculik to Siena College

Lauren Acevedo to SUNY Fredonia

Emily Amodeo to Quinnipiac University

Blake Coalla to Mercy College

Bryan Samanich to Oneonta

Joey Samanich to Pace University

Michael Cousineau to Mt. St. Mary College

Anton Stefani to Dutchess Community College

Ryan Haan to SUNY Oneonta
 
Brad Moody to Mount St. Mary College
 
Silverio Santiago to Ramapo College
 
James Cofer to SUNY New Paltz
 
Danielle Thone to Alfred State
 
Lauren Chavarria to Harwick College
 
Chris Salvador to Binghamton University
 
Jiafeng Lin to St. John's University
 
Ashley Gorman to Binghamton University
 
Eddie Maurer to SUNY New Paltz
 
Kristal Devine to C.U.R.E.
 
Aayushi Pirani to SUNY Stony Brook 
 
Audrey Anjos to Fashion Institute of Technology
 
Tiffany Butler to Fashion Institute of Technology
 
Joe Torrisi to SUNY Plattsburgh
 
Razvan Stanescu to Vassar College
 
Courtney Clark to Dutchess Community College
 
Franki Bonanno to Dutchess Community College
 
Nitara Hall to University of Albany
 
Al Berkeley to SUNY Brockport
 
Phillip Pasquale to SUNY Oneonta
 
Marcelina Goldstein to Russell Sage College
 
Alex Negri to University at Buffalo
 
Corin Windheim to SUNY Brockport
 
Sarah Altmann to Oneonta College
 
Sean Sullivan to Mt. Saint Mary College
 
Alex Barone to SUNY Albany
 
Alexander Muller to Stony Brook University
 
 
Parshva Shah to RPI
 
Jessica Doyen to Geneseo
 
Mark Settembrino to UMASS Amherst
 
Mario Careccia to Keystone College, PA
 
Tessarose Talaber to SUNY New Paltz
 
Marie D'Apice to SUNY New Paltz
 
Kelsey Malles to Adelphi University
 
Robert Verkuil to Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
 
Vinny Varghese to Stevens Institute of Technology
 
Glen Morrice to Fordham University
 
Daniel Santiago to Finger Lakes Community College
 
Megan Parker to University of Hartford
 
Viraj Parekh to Boston College
 
Rachel Fischer to SUNY Fredonia
 
Victoria Ly to Stony Brook University
 
Abigail Mulligan to SUNY Albany
 
Lauren Whitehead to University of Massachusetts Amherst
 
Jess Yanarella to SUNY IT
 
Lindsey Chew to Boston University
 
Kayleight Folster to FIT
 
Matthew Todd to University of Rochester
 
Jessica Howe to University of Albany
 
 
Joseph Hamedl to Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
 
Alexandra Pagan to University of Buffalo
 
Pankti Dharamshi to Massachusetts Collete of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
 
Rhia Dasgupta to Villanova University
 
Riina Kirihata to Ithaca College
 
Nancy Minyanou to University of Pennsylvania
 
Taylor Longenberger to Pace University
 
Heather Koob to SUNY Purchase

Charles Knight to Ithaca College

Liam Kinglsey to Crane School of Music (Potsdam)

Carly Kyte to U Albany

Patrick Keenan to Virginia Tech

Elizabeth Perez to the College of Saint Rose

Carolyn Rozycki to Arizona State University

Roxan Smith to Fanshawe College

Callen Valentino to Burrough of Manhattan

Emily Duke to SUNY Oswego

Keith Loh to University of Notre Dame

Meagan Malone to U Albany

Kendall Reis to SUNY Plattsburgh

Ranjani Sunil to Stony Brook University

Angela Miller to SUNY Sullivan

Z Biondo to Stony Brook

Ryan Tancin to Stony Brook

Justin Sickler to SUNY Cortland

Emily Kalaka to SUNY New Paltz

Jill Schwartz to University of Delaware

Michael Gilmartin to University of Delaware

Armondo Agosto to SUNY Binghamton

Julianne Battista to Stony Brook

Steven DeLucia to SUNY Albany

Michele Boracci to SUNY Albany

Kristen Wexler to University of New Haven

Alanna Curet to Berkeley College

Amana Phillips to Manhattanville College

Tyler Vanderlinde to Morrisville

Sarah Altmann to SUNY Oneonta

Michelle Hannon to Pennsylvania State University

Brian Capello to Hudson Valley School of Massage Therapy

M. Krumholz to Springfield College

Sawyer Bell to SUNY Fredonia

Kate Turner to Salisbury University

Courtney Robinson to the United States Navy

Kelly Mills to Castleton State College

Miguel Nunez to Utica College

Sylvia Alvarez to Boston University

Kyle Chafetz to Binghamton University

Phil Latella to University at Buffalo

Jenna DeRario to University at Buffalo

Michael Lalchandani to University at Buffalo

Kaitlyn Denbaum to East Stroudsburg University

Vinney Sceri to Marist College

Hagger Hamed to SUNY New Paltz
 
Sarah Crowley to SUNY New Paltz

Ory Lopez to SUNY Purchase

April Houston to Mount St. Mary College


Alex Horton to College of St. Rose
 
Alexandra Clerc to Mount St. Mary College
 
Brianna Reitter to Rider University

Cassidy Riolo to SUNY Potsdam
 
Allison Bhadai to College of Mt. Saint Vincent
 
Justine Salerno to Quinnipiac University

Danesha Miller to SUNY Plattsburgh
 
Mario Careccia to SUNY Plattsburgh

Kerry Rawald to Eastern Michigan University

Stephaie Mayer to Baylor University

Dana Marvin to Mount St. Mary College

Casey Cleary to Mount St. Mary College


Danielle Kohnke to SUNY Fredonia

Kamil Wisniewski to SUNY Cobleskill
 
Matthew Hansen to SUNY IT

Leslie Lorefice to Lock Haven University

Tessarose Talaber to SUNY Purchase 

Brianna Quijano to Sacred Heart University
 
Aldana Caceres to Johnson and Wales

Michael Morabito to Eastern University
 
Allison Meaney to the Culinary Institute of America
 
Saadia Santos to Columbia University
 
Tom Pingaro to the Culinary Institute of America
 
Emily Padilla to Stonehill College
 
Seth Lamando to Coastal Carolina